Dressing Plant !
Used since well before the Middle ages, st. john's wort, macerated in oil is a real \"dressing plant\" ! A macérat oily healing, restorative, soothing and anti-inflammatory, we understand that it has been so many times praised ! This oil unblocks any vascular disease, or edematous also. Ideal for the bobos, but alas photosensitizing, so avoid exposure to the sun 24 hours after its use. In the remedies of \"good fame\" (good reputation), it is recommended its application in the evening, at bedtime for example...
NOTE : Do not expose yourself to the sun 24 hours after use and do not ingest.
Fatty acids complexes, in function of the oil used for the maceration. Traces of essential oil of st. john's Wort, known to have anti-inflammatory and decongestant. Phytosterols are anti-inflammatory and wound-healing properties : hyperforine and hypericine (photosensitizers).
Tips & Tricks:
Injuries and small wounds After you have cleaned and disinfected the wound, carefully apply a few drops of macerate of st. john's wort. Think/Protect with gauze.
Oral use :10 g (1 tablespoon) per day.
Cosmetic use : Suitable for the care of sensitive skin, reddened and irritated skin. Makes the skin soft and supple. Namely : Mixed in equal parts with oils of carrot and avocado, helps the skin in case of irritation of sun or sunburn.
Do not exceed the stated dose. Keep out of reach of young children. Is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep away from any source of heat and light.