The best friend of the woman !
Ideal for women as early as 40 years, or for all skins suffering. A precious oil and actually anti-aging, to incorporate into its care or to consume as a supplement in a health food.
The seeds of evening primrose yield oil rich in fatty acid, gamma-linolenic acid (a good omega 6) has been used for centuries in massage or in the herbal remedies. The oil is deemed by some to combat chronic inflammation, but also hormonal imbalances of the (pre-) menopause.
NOTE : Oil particularly fragile to be consumed within 3 months after opening.
One-tenth of mono-unsaturated fatty acids (omega-9). About four-fifths of polyunsaturated fatty acids (omega 6, of which almost 10 % of gamma-linolenic acid, a good omega 6 deemed to regulator and anti-inflammatory). Sterols antioxidants.
Tips & Tricks:
Compose your salad oil: 20 %, evening primrose, 40 % rape seed, 40 % olive in order to receive the fatty acids W3, W6, W9 for a nutritional feeding daily.
Oral use :10 g (1 tablespoon) per day.
Cosmetic use : Suitable for all skin types. Preserves aging. It is used to strengthen nails, hair and moisturize the skin.
Do not exceed the stated dose. Keep out of reach of young children. Is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep away from any source of heat and light.