The Gold of the Incas !
A vegetable wax liquid good affinity with the skin, which allows all the applications, cosmetic and anti-aging, even on oily skin. Penetrates well and leaves the skin satiny smooth. The jojoba has been the ally of the tradition of the Inca. The peoples of central and south America used it to protect themselves from the sun's rays or to prepare for it. Today, we find the jojoba in many cosmetic preparations that regulate the sebaceous secretions, or adorning the fine hair, dry or brittle.
NOTE : This oil becomes solid below 14 °, but this does not affect its quality.
Composition special because it is a wax rather than an oil, with a little over 80 % of mono-unsaturated fatty acids (gadoleic acid, and erucic acid, good moisturizers) and ceramides. A profile close to the human sebum.
Tips & Tricks:
Damaged hands : For hands are too dry, think of massage 2 to 3 drops of HV jojoba after every wash. This oil is penetrating and leaves hands satin-finished, therefore, it is possible to massage them several times during the day.
Cosmetic use : Suitable for skin massage, pure or as a carrier for essential oils (everlasting, peppermint, bay laurel noble). Can be used in case of stiffness of the joints, muscles stiff
Keep out of reach of young children. Unless authorized advice, do not use during pregnancy and lactation and in children under 3 years of age. Keep away from any source of heat and light EXTERNAL USE